Trailcatalog logo
Trailcatalog on GitHub​
Distretto di Locarno
142 trails
NameDistanceAscentDescentOpenStreetMap Relation
Sentiero Verzasca21.7 mi3,968 ft6,166 ftOpenStreetMap logo2165763
02-Sentiero Verzasca13.3 mi3,335 ft4,397 ftOpenStreetMap logo9053136
Corona dei Pinci12.5 mi3,358 ft3,340 ftOpenStreetMap logo1671002
01-Sentiero Verzasca8.3 mi633 ft1,769 ftOpenStreetMap logo9053137
La Via del Mercato7.7 mi2,734 ft2,020 ftOpenStreetMap logo19762876
Via Alta della Verzasca Tappa 27.0 mi4,424 ft2,971 ftOpenStreetMap logo9053281
17 - Salmone - Ponte Brolla6.6 mi5,343 ft1,054 ftOpenStreetMap logo18291438
Sentiero etnografico Revöira5.0 mi1,612 ft1,627 ftOpenStreetMap logo12798604
Alnasca - ?4.8 mi809 ft5,206 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533458
Starlaresc Brione4.7 mi4,531 ft810 ftOpenStreetMap logo19420988
Via Alta della Verzasca Tappa 44.6 mi2,585 ft1,844 ftOpenStreetMap logo9053279
Sentiero Monte di Comino4.4 mi498 ft3,139 ftOpenStreetMap logo1191639
Mergoscia-Madone4.4 mi94 ft4,239 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518362
Ruscada Comino4.4 mi3,104 ft1,446 ftOpenStreetMap logo17809085
Mergoscia-P16504.2 mi70 ft3,085 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518363
Giro Lungolago Ascona4.0 mi0 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo19728031
Brione Masnèe4.0 mi479 ft4,771 ftOpenStreetMap logo19422091
Sentiero Valle Verzasca3.8 mi263 ft276 ftOpenStreetMap logo19781471
Astrovia Locarno3.8 mi75 ft230 ftOpenStreetMap logo19761332
Giro delle Rovine del Castelliere3.8 mi1,534 ft1,435 ftOpenStreetMap logo19762564
Helsana Trail Tenero gelb 11.68km3.7 mi0 ft19 ftOpenStreetMap logo19963537
Camologno Pizzo Ruscade3.5 mi4,195 ft978 ftOpenStreetMap logo17813873
Maggia Delta Tegna3.5 mi40 ft166 ftOpenStreetMap logo19776735
Bivio Fromighera - ?3.5 mi5,046 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533453
Helsana Trail Tenero grün 5.07km3.4 mi54 ft40 ftOpenStreetMap logo19963582
Via Eco - Cardad3.2 mi2,548 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513204
Vogorno Selvatica3.1 mi1,322 ft1,356 ftOpenStreetMap logo19757615
Contra3.0 mi2,504 ft1,706 ftOpenStreetMap logo17942285
Brè-Viona2.9 mi891 ft188 ftOpenStreetMap logo19775152
Di Monte in Monte - Tappa 12.9 mi208 ft2,354 ftOpenStreetMap logo12630726
Sentiero delle Rive2.8 mi0 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo21411841
Variante N. Balesta2.6 mi2,677 ft2,138 ftOpenStreetMap logo11972187
Monti di Lego-Alpe Cardada2.5 mi1,259 ft56 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513307
Corippo - Perbioi2.2 mi1,311 ft273 ftOpenStreetMap logo2165760
Monti di Motti -2.2 mi1,642 ft140 ftOpenStreetMap logo11971795
Loco - Mulegn2.2 mi1,031 ft85 ftOpenStreetMap logo2929112
Rasa - Remagliaseo2.1 mi1,837 ft142 ftOpenStreetMap logo2930771
Helsana Trail Locarno Cardada grün 3.23km2.1 mi515 ft520 ftOpenStreetMap logo19963490
Solduno S. Martino-Brè2.1 mi0 ft2,487 ftOpenStreetMap logo19776584
Colleta - ?2.1 mi205 ft2,435 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518431
Monti di Motti - Alpe di Foppiana2.0 mi0 ft1,415 ftOpenStreetMap logo11971796
Al Passo - Mergoiscia2.0 mi1,217 ft223 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518365
Auressio - Mulegn2.0 mi1,418 ft323 ftOpenStreetMap logo2929108
Naccio - Termine2.0 mi0 ft1,029 ftOpenStreetMap logo2930769
Magadino - Ponte Fiume Ticino Quartino2.0 mi0 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo10063997
Bordei - Rasa1.9 mi116 ft625 ftOpenStreetMap logo2930768
Orgnana - Quartino1.9 mi496 ft55 ftOpenStreetMap logo10063932
Monti della Trinità - Brè1.8 mi2,005 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513206
Costapiana - Corte Nuovo1.7 mi1,583 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521136
Alpe Naccio - Termine1.7 mi19 ft1,903 ftOpenStreetMap logo2930767
Alpe Bardughè - Pizzo di Vogorno1.7 mi2,539 ft37 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521138
Brè-Cardada1.6 mi1,049 ft22 ftOpenStreetMap logo19775154
Capanna Barone-Pizzo Barone1.5 mi2,293 ft17 ftOpenStreetMap logo7686294
Corte Nuovo - Alpe Bardughè1.5 mi1,609 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521137
Cordonico-Alpe Cardada1.5 mi0 ft1,431 ftOpenStreetMap logo19775151
Frasco - Lorentino1.4 mi280 ft95 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521364
Oviga di Fuori - Corippo1.4 mi331 ft273 ftOpenStreetMap logo2165762
Via Alta della Verzasca Tappa 21.4 mi77 ft1,379 ftOpenStreetMap logo18286005
Monti di Metri - Gordemo1.3 mi0 ft1,906 ftOpenStreetMap logo11971791
Ponte Fiume Ticino Quartino - Alta Monda1.3 mi0 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo11966515
Viona - Monti di Lego1.3 mi0 ft1,201 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513311
Brè-Cardada1.2 mi0 ft996 ftOpenStreetMap logo19775153
Vogorno - S. Bartolomeo1.2 mi254 ft232 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518435
Ronco di Bosco - ?1.2 mi1,510 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513239
Bivio Fromighera - Alnasca1.2 mi254 ft106 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521335
Odro - Alpe Bardughè1.2 mi38 ft1,394 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521139
Motta - Piano1.1 mi38 ft160 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521340
Dorca - Maia1.1 mi1,181 ft22 ftOpenStreetMap logo967673
Sonogno - Froda1.1 mi286 ft162 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521407
Loco - Sella1.0 mi1,026 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo2929113
Vogorno - Colletta1.0 mi505 ft18 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518433
Helsana Trail Locarno Cardada blau 1.76km1.0 mi130 ft134 ftOpenStreetMap logo19963489
Monti della Trinità - Via Eco1.0 mi518 ft44 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513207
Oviga di Fuori - Ponte di Corippo1.0 mi99 ft307 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518385
Ronco di Bosco - Capella rota1.0 mi301 ft61 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513251
Alpe Cardada - Cardada Colmanicchio1.0 mi21 ft503 ftOpenStreetMap logo10106471
Cardada Colmanicchio - Chiodo0.9 mi281 ft20 ftOpenStreetMap logo10106472
Alnasca - Bivio Piee0.9 mi157 ft71 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521336
Via Eco - Ronco di Bosco0.9 mi108 ft118 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513205
Sonogno - Froda0.8 mi130 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521406
Vogorno - Costapiana0.8 mi537 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521163
Piano - Oviga0.8 mi80 ft215 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521341
Streccia-Monte Zucchero0.8 mi423 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo1536469
Dorca - Termine0.7 mi103 ft93 ftOpenStreetMap logo967595
Orgnana - Bruno0.7 mi713 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo10125298
Via della Vigne0.7 mi226 ft27 ftOpenStreetMap logo15053471
Tenero - Gordemo0.7 mi622 ft64 ftOpenStreetMap logo7665160
Stavello - Odro0.7 mi0 ft985 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518430
Bivio di Corippio-S. Bartolomeo0.7 mi221 ft217 ftOpenStreetMap logo7666344
Colletta - Stavello0.7 mi0 ft904 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518432
Monti di Lego - ?0.7 mi0 ft446 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513308
Dorca - Remagliaseo0.7 mi828 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo967671
Madei blau0.7 mi1,419 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo17866886
Monti - Rasa0.7 mi0 ft282 ftOpenStreetMap logo967597
Mergoscia - Perbioi0.6 mi0 ft467 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518364
Frasco - ?0.6 mi97 ft63 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533455
- Calascio0.6 mi1,189 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo2929107
Progia - Termine0.6 mi0 ft636 ftOpenStreetMap logo2930770
Ganne - Motta0.6 mi0 ft159 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521339
Bivio Piee - Ganne bus0.6 mi321 ft124 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521337
Oviga - Oviga di Fuori0.5 mi80 ft42 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518387
Monti di Motti - Monti di Metri0.5 mi0 ft236 ftOpenStreetMap logo11971797
Corippo - Ponte di Corippo0.5 mi0 ft265 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518384
Monti - Termine0.4 mi41 ft87 ftOpenStreetMap logo967596
Selvapiana - Tegna0.4 mi292 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo11962719
Ponte Brolla -0.4 mi176 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo11959126
Monti di Lego - Al Passo0.4 mi255 ft33 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518367
Capela rota - Tendrasca0.3 mi0 ft192 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513249
Tenero-Tenero FSS0.3 mi0 ft22 ftOpenStreetMap logo7665161
Oviga di Fuori - ?0.3 mi75 ft131 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518386
Monti di Motti - Viewpoint0.3 mi25 ft48 ftOpenStreetMap logo11971798
Orselina - Monti della Trinità0.3 mi18 ft76 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513159
Tendrasca - Viona0.2 mi0 ft223 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513312
Ganne bus - Ganne0.2 mi0 ft18 ftOpenStreetMap logo9521338
Motta bus - Motta0.2 mi19 ft27 ftOpenStreetMap logo10125350
Cardada Colmanicchio - Cardada0.2 mi0 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo10106473
Viona - ?0.2 mi0 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513310
Oviga - Lavertezzo0.2 mi35 ft30 ftOpenStreetMap logo10125351
Capela rota - ?0.2 mi0 ft294 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513250
Lorentina - Bivio Fromighera0.2 mi32 ft53 ftOpenStreetMap logo2165761
Tendrasca - ?0.1 mi0 ft19 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513309
Alnasca - ?0.1 mi19 ft39 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533459
Ponte di Corippo - Bivio di Corippo0.1 mi139 ft104 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518383
Frasco - ?0.1 mi72 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533454
Lorentino - ?0.1 mi18 ft17 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533456
Vogorno - Auto Postale0.1 mi24 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518434
Bivio Fromighera - ?0.0 mi21 ft24 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533457
Bivio Piee - Piee0.0 mi25 ft43 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533460
Al Passo - ?0.0 mi0 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo9518366
Sentiero Collina Alta-0.0 mi774 ft1,028 ftOpenStreetMap logo5644967
Tendrasca - Contra-0.0 mi0 ft627 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513247
Lavertezzo Cornovosa-0.0 mi3,268 ft2,006 ftOpenStreetMap logo17760980
Lavertezzo Borgna-0.0 mi5,892 ft1,380 ftOpenStreetMap logo17760981
Bruno - Quartino-0.0 mi1,334 ft199 ftOpenStreetMap logo10125299
Magadino - Orgnana-0.0 mi481 ft0 ftOpenStreetMap logo10063996
Grand Tour del Lago Maggiore ® - Tappa 9 - Vira Gambarogno (CH) - Ascona (CH)-0.0 mi226 ft142 ftOpenStreetMap logo18788217
Cammino del Lago Maggiore-0.0 mi563 ft558 ftOpenStreetMap logo19507279
Capela rota - Contra-0.0 mi516 ft134 ftOpenStreetMap logo9513248
Sonogno - Frasco-0.0 mi69 ft171 ftOpenStreetMap logo2165764
Frasco - ?-0.0 mi16 ft22 ftOpenStreetMap logo9533452
Ponte Brolla-Solduno S. Martino-0.0 mi592 ft425 ftOpenStreetMap logo19776585
Maggia Delta Solduno-0.0 mi0 ft24 ftOpenStreetMap logo19776736